Baroness Rawlings

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Rawlings, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

International Relations and Defence Committee
1 July 2019 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Government posts

Lords Spokesperson (Department for Culture, Media and Sport)
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
11 May 2010 - 6 September 2012
Lords
Baroness in Waiting (HM Household) (Whip)
HM Household
11 May 2010 - 25 June 2012
Lords

Committee memberships

Lord Speaker's Advisory Panel on Works of Art
25 January 2017 - 23 October 2019
Lords
National Policy for the Built Environment Committee
18 June 2015 - 11 February 2016
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
12 June 2014 - 31 August 2016
Lords
Information Committee (Lords)
16 May 2013 - 14 May 2014
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
23 November 1999 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
17 December 1998 - 30 November 2000
Lords