Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Ramsay of Cartvale, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)
6 December 2010 - 14 May 2014
Lords
National Security Strategy (Joint Committee)
1 February 2010 - 6 May 2010
Lords
Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament
11 July 2005 - 1 February 2007
Lords
Draft Civil Contingencies Bill (Joint Committee)
11 July 2003 - 28 November 2003
Lords