Lord Rea

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Rea, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
21 April 1982 - 1 June 2020

House membership

Lords
Lord Rea
21 April 1982 - 1 June 2020

Committee memberships

HIV and AIDS Committee in the United Kingdom
20 December 2010 - 19 July 2011
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
21 November 2006 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
8 December 1998 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
6 October 1997 - 20 November 2003
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
21 November 1985 - 15 November 1988
Lords