Lord Reay

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Reay, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
9 October 1964 - 10 May 2013

House membership

Lords
Lord Reay
9 October 1964 - 10 May 2013

Committee memberships

European Union Committee
23 November 1993 - 11 November 1999
Lords
Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords)
16 April 1975 - 28 October 1982
Lords