Mr Bob Laxton

Mr Bob Laxton is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Derby North, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Bob Laxton, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Derby North
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Derby North
9 April 1992
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Bob Laxton
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
25 April 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons