Baroness Rendell of Babergh

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Rendell of Babergh, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
24 October 1997 - 2 May 2015

House membership

Lords
Baroness Rendell of Babergh
24 October 1997 - 2 May 2015

Committee memberships

Works of Art Committee (Lords)
16 May 2012 - 2 May 2015
Lords
Refreshment Committee (Lords)
15 November 2007 - 20 June 2012
Lords
Refreshment Committee (Lords)
25 November 2002 - 7 May 2005
Lords
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
24 January 2002 - 8 April 2010
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
10 December 1998 - 18 November 2004
Lords