Lord Quirk

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Quirk, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
12 July 1994 - 20 December 2017

House membership

Lords
Lord Quirk
12 July 1994 - 20 December 2017

Committee memberships

Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords)
25 May 2005 - 27 April 2017
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
6 December 1999 - 6 June 2005
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
8 December 1998 - 7 November 2002
Lords