Judy Mallaber

Judy Mallaber is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Amber Valley, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Judy Mallaber, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Amber Valley
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Judy Mallaber
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Treasury Committee
29 January 2001 - 11 May 2001
Commons
Regulatory Reform
26 November 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee)
7 December 2009 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Statutory Instruments (Select Committee)
7 December 2009 - 6 May 2010
Commons