Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
24 June 1991 - 15 September 2021

House membership

Lords
Lord Renfrew of Kaimsthorn
24 June 1991 - 15 September 2021

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
27 June 2017 - 1 July 2019
Lords
House Committee (Lords)
19 November 2002 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
17 December 1998 - 7 November 2002
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
22 November 1994 - 7 November 2002
Lords
European Union Committee
23 November 1993 - 17 October 1996
Lords