Lord Renwick of Clifton

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Renwick of Clifton, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
7 January 2008 - 31 March 2018
Labour
26 September 1997 - 18 December 2007

House membership

Lords
Lord Renwick of Clifton
26 September 1997 - 31 March 2018