Ms Jenny Jones

Ms Jenny Jones is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Wolverhampton South West, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Ms Jenny Jones, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Wolverhampton South West
Elected 1 time
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001
Commons

House membership

Commons
Ms Jenny Jones
1 May 1997 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

European Scrutiny Committee
17 November 1998 - 11 May 2001
Commons