Lord Tanlaw

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Tanlaw, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
9 November 2015 - 3 November 2017
Crossbench
21 May 1971 - 10 November 2015

House membership

Lords
Lord Tanlaw
21 May 1971 - 3 November 2017