Lord Norton of Louth

Lord Norton of Louth is a Conservative Life peer who has sat under this title in the Lords since 6 October 1998. His full title is The Lord Norton of Louth, and his given name is Philip Norton.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Norton of Louth, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Constitution Committee
14 November 2007 - 1 May 2012
Lords
Constitution Committee
28 June 2001 - 7 May 2005
Lords
Constitution Committee
8 June 2015 - 1 July 2019
Lords
Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee
16 May 2012 - 14 May 2014
Lords