Lord Phillips of Sudbury

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Phillips of Sudbury, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
25 July 1998 - 7 May 2015

House membership

Lords
Lord Phillips of Sudbury
25 July 1998 - 7 May 2015

Committee memberships

Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
26 June 2001 - 20 November 2003
Lords
Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee)
27 May 1999 - 8 November 2006
Lords