Baroness Pitkeathley

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Pitkeathley, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Other posts

Deputy Speaker (Lords)
29 November 2010 - Present
Lords
Deputy Chairman of Committees (Lords)
2 June 2010 - Present
Lords

Committee memberships

Public Services Committee
13 February 2020 - Present
Lords
Rural Economy Committee
17 May 2018 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Citizenship and Civic Engagement Committee
29 June 2017 - 28 March 2018
Lords
Select Committee on Charities
25 May 2016 - 26 March 2017
Lords
Select Committee on Charities
Chaired
25 May 2016 - 26 March 2017
Lords
Equality Act 2010 and Disability Committee
11 June 2015 - 15 March 2016
Lords
Draft Care and Support Bill
22 November 2012 - 6 March 2013
Lords
Information Committee (Lords)
22 June 2010 - 10 January 2013
Lords
Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee)
22 July 2004 - 11 July 2005
Lords
Refreshment Committee (Lords)
25 November 2002 - 12 November 2009
Lords
Refreshment Sub Committee
26 June 2001 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Liaison Committee (Lords)
23 November 1999 - 7 May 2005
Lords