Baroness Perry of Southwark

Baroness Perry of Southwark is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 16 July 1991 and 26 May 2016. Her full title is The Baroness Perry of Southwark, and her given name is Pauline Perry.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Perry of Southwark, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
16 July 1991 - 26 May 2016

House membership

Lords
Baroness Perry of Southwark
16 July 1991 - 26 May 2016

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
25 November 2009 - 14 May 2014
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
19 May 1992 - 8 November 1995
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
3 December 2003 - 30 October 2007
Lords
Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee
23 November 1993 - 19 November 1998
Lords
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
3 July 2001 - 2 December 2003
Lords
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
24 January 2002 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
9 July 2015 - 26 May 2016
Lords
Liaison Committee (Lords)
17 November 2007 - 1 May 2012
Lords
Liaison Committee (Lords)
8 June 2015 - 12 May 2016
Lords
Hybrid Instruments Committee (Lords)
12 June 2014 - 12 May 2016
Lords