Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Opposition post

Committee memberships

Charities Bill [HL] Special Public Bill Committee
22 July 2021 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Other posts

Hereditary Peer
26 June 1991 - 11 November 1999
Lords

House membership

Lords
Lord Ponsonby of Shulbrede
10 June 1991 - 11 November 1999

Committee memberships

Draft Domestic Abuse Bill (Joint)
6 March 2019 - 14 June 2019
Lords
Constitution Committee
28 June 2001 - 7 November 2002
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
8 December 1998 - 11 November 1999
Lords