Lord Pearson of Rannoch

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Pearson of Rannoch, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

UK Independence Party
6 January 2007 - 29 October 2019
Conservative Independent
29 May 2004 - 6 January 2007
Conservative
18 June 1990 - 28 May 2004

Committee memberships

Draft Mental Incapacity Bill (Joint Committee)
11 July 2003 - 17 November 2003
Lords
European Union Committee
12 November 1991 - 8 November 1995
Lords