The Lord Slynn of Hadley

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of The Lord Slynn of Hadley, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
11 March 1992 - 7 April 2009

House membership

Lords
The Lord Slynn of Hadley
11 March 1992 - 7 April 2009

Committee memberships

Draft Corruption Bill (Joint Committee)
24 March 2003 - 31 July 2003
Lords
Draft Corruption Bill (Joint Committee)
Chaired
24 March 2003 - 31 July 2003
Lords