Lord Simon of Highbury

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Simon of Highbury, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
23 June 2010 - 9 June 2017
Labour
16 May 1997 - 22 June 2010

House membership

Lords
Lord Simon of Highbury
16 May 1997 - 9 June 2017