Lord Simpson of Dunkeld

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Simpson of Dunkeld, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
11 June 2012 - 30 July 2015
Labour
5 November 1997 - 10 June 2012

House membership

Lords
Lord Simpson of Dunkeld
5 November 1997 - 30 July 2015