Mrs Teresa Gorman

Mrs Teresa Gorman is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Billericay, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Teresa Gorman, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Billericay
Elected 3 times
11 June 1987 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Party affiliation

Independent Conservative
29 November 1994 - 1 April 1995
Conservative
11 June 1987 - 29 November 1994

Elections contested

Streatham
10 October 1974
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Teresa Gorman
11 June 1987 - 7 June 2001