Mr Roger Godsiff

Mr Roger Godsiff is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Birmingham, Hall Green, and left the Commons on 6 November 2019.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Roger Godsiff, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Birmingham, Hall Green
Elected 3 times
6 May 2010 - 6 November 2019
Commons
Birmingham, Sparkbrook and Small Heath
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Birmingham, Small Heath
Elected 1 time
9 April 1992 - 1 May 1997
Commons

Party affiliation

Labour
9 April 1992 - 6 November 2019

Elections contested

Birmingham, Hall Green
12 December 2019
Commons
Birmingham, Yardley
9 June 1983
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Roger Godsiff
9 April 1992 - 6 November 2019