Lynne Jones

Lynne Jones is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Birmingham, Selly Oak, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lynne Jones, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Birmingham, Selly Oak
Elected 4 times
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Lynne Jones
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Commons)
16 November 1992 - 11 May 2001
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons