Andy King

Andy King is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Rugby and Kenilworth, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Andy King, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Rugby and Kenilworth
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Elections contested

Rugby and Kenilworth
5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Andy King
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Regulatory Reform
16 July 2001 - 11 April 2005
Commons