Mr Bill Olner

Mr Bill Olner is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Nuneaton, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Bill Olner, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Nuneaton
Elected 4 times
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Bill Olner
9 April 1992 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Panel of Chairs
26 June 2001 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee
16 July 2001 - 19 July 2001
Commons
Foreign Affairs Committee
16 July 2001 - 12 July 2005
Commons
Housing, Communities and Local Government Committee
27 June 2006 - 9 March 2009
Commons