Mr George Stevenson

Mr George Stevenson is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Stoke-on-Trent South, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr George Stevenson, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Stoke-on-Trent South
Elected 3 times
9 April 1992 - 5 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr George Stevenson
9 April 1992 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Panel of Chairs
26 June 2001 - 24 May 2005
Commons
Transport Committee
22 July 2002 - 12 July 2005
Commons