Charlotte Atkins

Charlotte Atkins is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Staffordshire Moorlands, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Charlotte Atkins, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Staffordshire Moorlands
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Elections contested

Eastbourne
18 October 1990
Commons

Government posts

Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport)
Department for Transport
9 September 2004 - 10 May 2005
Commons
Assistant Whip (HM Treasury)
HM Treasury
15 October 2002 - 10 May 2005
Commons

House membership

Commons
Charlotte Atkins
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Health and Social Care Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons