Lord Elystan-Morgan

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Elystan-Morgan, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Cardiganshire
Elected 2 times
31 March 1966 - 28 February 1974
Commons

Party affiliation

Crossbench
11 October 1999 - 12 February 2020
Other
27 May 1981 - 10 October 1999
Labour
31 March 1966 - 28 February 1974

House membership

Lords
Lord Elystan-Morgan
27 May 1981 - 12 February 2020
Commons
Elystan Morgan
31 March 1966 - 28 February 1974