Baroness Emerton

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Emerton, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
17 February 1997 - 1 November 2019

House membership

Lords
Baroness Emerton
17 February 1997 - 1 November 2019

Committee memberships

Refreshment Committee (Lords)
9 June 2010 - 20 June 2012
Lords
Refreshment Committee (Lords)
7 June 2005 - 8 November 2006
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
26 June 2001 - 9 December 2004
Lords