Mrs Janet Dean

Mrs Janet Dean is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Labour MP for Burton, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mrs Janet Dean, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Burton
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mrs Janet Dean
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Committee memberships

Home Affairs Committee
1 February 1999 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Panel of Chairs
25 May 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons