Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
29 September 1994 - 30 March 2018

House membership

Lords
Baroness Farrington of Ribbleton
29 September 1994 - 30 March 2018

Committee memberships

Procedure and Privileges Committee
8 June 2015 - 30 March 2018
Lords
Delegated Powers and Regulatory Reform Committee
17 July 2013 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Leader's Group on Members Leaving the House (L)
1 July 2010 - 13 January 2011
Lords