Baroness Flather

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Flather, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Conservative
1 August 1999 - 12 May 2008
Crossbench
29 January 1999 - 31 July 1999
Conservative
11 June 1990 - 3 December 1998

Committee memberships

Intergovernmental Organisations Committee
15 November 2007 - 19 March 2008
Lords
Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee)
22 July 2004 - 11 July 2005
Lords