Mr Paul Marsden

Mr Paul Marsden is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Independent MP for Shrewsbury and Atcham, and left the Commons on 5 May 2005.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Paul Marsden, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Shrewsbury and Atcham
Elected 2 times
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005
Commons

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
10 December 2001 - 6 April 2005
Labour
1 May 1997 - 10 December 2001

House membership

Commons
Mr Paul Marsden
1 May 1997 - 5 May 2005

Committee memberships

Transport Committee
10 November 2003 - 11 April 2005
Commons