Lord Davies of Coity

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Davies of Coity, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
1 October 1997 - 4 March 2019

House membership

Lords
Lord Davies of Coity
1 October 1997 - 4 March 2019

Committee memberships

Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
30 November 2004 - 30 March 2015
Lords