Mr Christopher Gill

Mr Christopher Gill is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Ludlow, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Christopher Gill, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Ludlow
Elected 3 times
11 June 1987 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Party affiliation

Independent Conservative
29 November 1994 - 1 April 1995
Conservative
11 June 1987 - 29 November 1994

House membership

Commons
Mr Christopher Gill
11 June 1987 - 7 June 2001

Committee memberships

Welsh Affairs Committee
12 December 1995 - 21 March 1997
Commons