Lord Dahrendorf

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Dahrendorf, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
21 October 2004 - 17 June 2009
Liberal Democrat
21 July 1993 - 20 October 2004

House membership

Lords
Lord Dahrendorf
15 July 1993 - 17 June 2009