Lord Dholakia

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Dholakia, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Other posts

Co-Deputy Leader of the Liberal Democrat Peers
1 October 2017 - Present
Lords

Committee memberships

EU Security and Justice Sub-Committee
23 April 2020 - Present
Lords
Sub-Committee on Lords' Conduct
19 January 2009 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Other posts

Party Chair, Liberal Democrats
1 January 2001 - 31 December 2004
Lords

Committee memberships

EU Justice Sub-Committee
15 January 2019 - 23 April 2020
Lords
Draft Voting Eligibility (Prisoners) Bill
14 May 2013 - 16 December 2013
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
6 December 1998 - 11 May 2001
Lords