Lord Diamond

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Diamond, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
3 November 1970 - 3 April 2004

Other posts

Principal Deputy Chairman of Committees
2 May 1974 - 6 November 1974
Lords

House membership

Lords
Lord Diamond
25 September 1970 - 3 April 2004