Mr Paul Keetch

Mr Paul Keetch is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Liberal Democrat MP for Hereford, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr Paul Keetch, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Hereford
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr Paul Keetch
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Opposition posts

Opposition Whip (Commons)
Whips Office (Commons)
20 December 2007 - 6 May 2010
Commons

Committee memberships

Environmental Audit Committee
9 February 2000 - 11 May 2001
Commons
Foreign Affairs Committee
12 July 2005 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 March 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 March 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Committees on Arms Export Controls
10 March 2008 - 6 May 2010
Commons