Julie Kirkbride

Julie Kirkbride is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Bromsgrove, and left the Commons on 6 May 2010.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Julie Kirkbride, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Bromsgrove
Elected 3 times
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010
Commons

House membership

Commons
Julie Kirkbride
1 May 1997 - 6 May 2010

Opposition posts

Shadow Secretary of State
HM Official Opposition
1 August 2003 - 1 October 2004
Commons

Committee memberships

Energy and Climate Change Committee
19 January 2009 - 6 May 2010
Commons
Business and Enterprise Committee
10 March 2008 - 30 September 2009
Commons
Trade & Industry
11 October 2004 - 8 November 2007
Commons
Social Security
14 July 1997 - 22 November 1999
Commons