Lord Haskins

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Haskins, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
10 November 2005 - 1 December 2020
Non-affiliated
14 October 2005 - 9 November 2005
Labour
25 July 1998 - 13 October 2005

House membership

Lords
Lord Haskins
25 July 1998 - 1 December 2020

Committee memberships

EU Financial Affairs Sub-Committee
12 June 2015 - 15 May 2018
Lords
Small and Medium Sized Enterprises Committee
29 May 2012 - 28 February 2013
Lords