Mr David Faber

Mr David Faber is no longer a Member, but was most recently the Conservative MP for Westbury, and left the Commons on 7 June 2001.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Mr David Faber, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Representations

Westbury
Elected 2 times
9 April 1992 - 7 June 2001
Commons

Elections contested

Stockton North
11 June 1987
Commons

House membership

Commons
Mr David Faber
9 April 1992 - 7 June 2001

Opposition posts

Shadow Spokesperson (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs)
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
11 June 1997 - 2 December 1998
Commons

Committee memberships

Public Accounts Committee
7 November 2000 - 11 May 2001
Commons