Baroness Hilton of Eggardon

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Baroness Hilton of Eggardon, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
1 July 2019 - 28 January 2021
Lords
International Relations and Defence Committee
25 May 2016 - 1 July 2019
Lords
Sexual Violence in Conflict Committee
11 June 2015 - 22 March 2016
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
22 June 2010 - 13 September 2011
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
22 June 2010 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
7 June 2005 - 12 November 2009
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
3 December 2003 - 7 May 2005
Lords
Works of Art Committee (Lords)
17 December 1998 - 20 November 2003
Lords
Administration and Works Committee (Lords)
17 December 1998 - 7 November 2002
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
6 December 1998 - 7 November 2002
Lords
European Union Committee
22 November 1994 - 3 June 1997
Lords
Science and Technology Committee (Lords)
23 November 1993 - 8 November 1995
Lords
Science and Technology: Sub-Committee I
19 May 1992 - 5 November 1993
Lords