Lord Hatherton

Lord Hatherton is no longer a Member of the Lords, but sat in the House under this title between 28 September 1985 and 11 November 1999. His full title is The Lord Hatherton, and his given name is Edward Charles Littleton.

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Hatherton, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Non-affiliated
8 November 1990 - 11 November 1999
Conservative
28 September 1985 - 7 November 1990

House membership

Lords
Lord Hatherton
28 September 1985 - 11 November 1999