Lord Glenarthur

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Glenarthur, including posts and roles held.

Current

Shows current posts, roles, party affiliation and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Committee memberships

Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
9 July 2015 - Present
Lords

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Committee memberships

Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee)
27 July 2010 - 30 March 2015
Lords
Refreshment Committee (Lords)
22 November 2006 - 8 April 2010
Lords
House of Lords Offices Committee
20 May 1992 - 8 November 1995
Lords