Lord Goff of Chieveley

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Goff of Chieveley, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
6 February 1986 - 14 August 2016

House membership

Lords
Lord Goff of Chieveley
6 February 1986 - 14 August 2016

Committee memberships

House of Lords Offices Committee
3 December 1990 - 22 October 1991
Lords
Procedure and Privileges Committee
29 November 1990 - 5 November 1993
Lords
European Union Committee
20 November 1986 - 15 November 1988
Lords