Lord Greaves

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Greaves, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Liberal Democrat
4 May 2000 - 23 March 2021

House membership

Lords
Lord Greaves
4 May 2000 - 23 March 2021

Committee memberships

Procedure and Privileges Committee
12 June 2014 - 27 April 2017
Lords
Draft Marine Bill (Joint Committee)
13 May 2008 - 22 July 2008
Lords
Standing Orders (Private Bills) Committee (Lords)
14 December 2000 - 7 May 2005
Lords