Lord Scott of Foscote

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Scott of Foscote, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Crossbench
17 July 2000 - 21 December 2016

House membership

Lords
Lord Scott of Foscote
17 July 2000 - 21 December 2016

Committee memberships

Secondary Legislation Scrutiny Committee
16 May 2012 - 14 May 2014
Lords
Merits of Statutory Instruments Committee
24 November 2009 - 15 May 2012
Lords
Committee for Privileges and Conduct (Lords)
9 November 2009 - 14 May 2014
Lords
European Union Committee
26 June 2001 - 7 May 2005
Lords