Lord Evans of Temple Guiting

Parliamentary career

Find out about the Parliamentary career of Lord Evans of Temple Guiting, including posts and roles held.

Previous

Shows previous posts, roles and other relevant information.

Party affiliation

Labour
11 May 2000 - 6 July 2016

Government posts

Lords in Waiting (HM Household)
HM Household
13 June 2003 - 27 June 2007
Lords

House membership

Lords
Lord Evans of Temple Guiting
11 May 2000 - 6 July 2016

Opposition posts

Shadow Spokesperson (Culture, Media and Sport)
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
8 October 2010 - 2 May 2011
Lords